5735 Thane Rd Juneau, AK 99801
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5735 Thane Rd, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $572,933, approximately $373 per square foot. 5735 Thane Rd is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Harborview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Kay Ricci Emily
Bought by
Ricci Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Ricci Steven D
Bought by
Ricci Steven D and Cotter Emily K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Butler Stephanie J and Omara Amy K
Bought by
Ricci Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Rich A and Godfrey Christine
Bought by
Butler Stephanie J and Omara Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Hoover Mark A and Hoover Lesslie K
Bought by
Godfrey Richard A and Godfrey Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Steven D | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Ricci Steven D | -- | Aetia | |
| Ricci Steven D | -- | Aetia | |
| Butler Stephanie J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Godfrey Richard A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricci Steven D | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricci Steven D | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Stephanie J | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Richard A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $474,200 | $151,500 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $474,200 | $151,500 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $495,300 | $151,500 | $343,800 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $428,600 | $144,800 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $367,800 | $144,800 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $341,600 | $144,800 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $335,900 | $144,800 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $336,200 | $147,500 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $330,300 | $146,100 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $321,200 | $141,900 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,000 | $130,200 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,000 | $130,200 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map