Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Anderson
Anderson Pinnacle Realty
(773) 771-0535
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $296,905
Reduced! Welcome to this charming corner ranch, an ideal starter home or perfect for retirees! This neat and well-maintained property boasts spacious rooms, including a good-sized kitchen with a newer floor, a separate dining room, and newer ceilings in the kitchen, dining room, and living room. The updated bathroom adds to the appeal, along with a newly painted, newer porch and railings. Key features include a roof that's only 7 years old, a high-efficiency Carrier furnace and humidifier, and a hot water heater just 2 years old. The garage offers two-car parking with a newer door and opener. The large storage room is being converted into a 3rd bedroom, offering additional living space. Conveniently located within walking distance of stores, parks, and the community pool, this home is easy to show and ready for its next owner. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anderson Pinnacle Realty License #475161832 Listed on: 09/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dd Housing Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kulakowski Gina Maria Celia | $123,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hoover Catherine L | $101,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hover Catherine L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hoover Catherine L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dd Housing Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulakowski Gina Maria Celia | $119,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Catherine L | $99,661 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $150,000 | -40.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -9.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +123.6% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | Sold | $123,000 | -1.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -7.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | +32.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $101,500 | -15.3% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -14.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $22,000 | $4,104 | $17,896 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $22,000 | $4,104 | $17,896 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $22,000 | $4,104 | $17,896 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $16,692 | $3,612 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $6,159 | $16,690 | $3,611 | $13,079 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $16,690 | $3,611 | $13,079 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $13,550 | $3,283 | $10,267 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $13,550 | $3,283 | $10,267 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $13,550 | $3,283 | $10,267 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $13,080 | $2,790 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | $4,455 | $14,819 | $2,790 | $12,029 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Anderson
Anderson Pinnacle Realty
(773) 771-0535
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Xochil Wendy Escobar
Realty of America, LLC
(708) 990-0786
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stan Latek
Prospect Equities Real Estate
(708) 715-2835
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carol Conway
Kagan Real Estate, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cathy Steinkuller
Baird Warner
(630) 253-3364
7 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12156917
APN: 19-32-212-013-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.