5736 Higgins Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5736 Higgins Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $70,086, approximately $73 per square foot. 5736 Higgins Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
St Louis Cnty Collector/Revenu
Bought by
Woolford Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Paige Monteal G
Bought by
Woolford Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Dobelman Constance L
Bought by
Paige Monteal C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolford Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woolford Mary | -- | -- | |
| Paige Monteal C | $5,000 | Copper Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $5,450 | $1,540 | $3,910 |
| 2024 | $402 | $3,610 | $1,160 | $2,450 |
| 2023 | $399 | $3,610 | $1,160 | $2,450 |
| 2022 | $462 | $3,440 | $1,160 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $456 | $3,440 | $1,160 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $516 | $3,730 | $1,160 | $2,570 |
| 2019 | $506 | $3,730 | $1,160 | $2,570 |
| 2018 | $623 | $4,450 | $800 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $595 | $4,450 | $800 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $567 | $4,220 | $1,180 | $3,040 |
| 2015 | $565 | $4,220 | $1,180 | $3,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,970 | $1,540 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map