5736 W Daffodil Ct Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $252,124 - $281,000
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
- Bloomington High School North Rated A
- 1 Car Garage
- Tandem Garage
About This Home
As of January 2018This home is located at 5736 W Daffodil Ct, Bloomington, IN 47403 since 03 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $270,531, approximately $219 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 5736 W Daffodil Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 3,920
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Tandem Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,231 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-01-63-041-142.000-015
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Clendening | $155,000 | -- | |
| Clendening Barbara S | $155,000 | John Bethell Title Company Inc | |
| C & S Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clendening Barbara S | $110,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Sold | $167,900 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $251,600 | $59,000 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $250,600 | $59,000 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $249,900 | $59,000 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $218,200 | $50,000 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $195,700 | $40,000 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $177,800 | $35,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $959 | $169,300 | $25,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $840 | $155,200 | $25,000 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $30 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $29 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $27 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201800341
APN: 53-01-63-041-142.000-015
- 5744 W Daffodil Ct
- 5760 W Daffodil Ct
- 5708 W Daffodil Ct
- 5771 W Monarch Ct
- 690 S Fieldstone Blvd
- 5780 W Monarch Ct
- 5684 W Bedrock Rd
- 5611 W Tensleep Rd
- 5600 W Tensleep Rd
- 659 S Solitude Ct
- 485 S Kirby Rd
- 5212 W Bedrock Rd
- 5484 W Hoge Dr
- 5472 W Hoge Dr
- 825 S Kirby Rd
- 5436 W Hoge Dr
- 5352 W Cobblestone St
- 211 S Spriggs Ct
- 5621 W Gifford Rd
- 720 S Westwood Dr
- 5748 W Daffodil Ct
- 5740 W Daffodil Ct
- 5754 W Daffodil Ct Unit 38
- 5754 W Daffodil Ct
- 5725 W Monarch Ct
- 5721 W Monarch Ct Unit 54
- 5721 W Monarch Ct
- 5729 W Monarch Ct
- 5732 W Daffodil Ct
- 5717 W Monarch Ct Unit 53
- 5764 W Daffodil Ct Unit 36
- 5737 W Monarch Ct
- 5768 W Daffodil Ct
- 5728 W Daffodil Ct
- 5745 W Daffodil Ct
- 5741 W Daffodil Ct
- 5716 W Daffodil Ct Unit 46
- 5737 W Daffodil Ct
- 4772 W Daffodil Ct Unit 34
- 5733 W Daffodil Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.