5737 Annarue Place Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,934 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5737 Annarue Place, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $339,984, approximately $267 per square foot. 5737 Annarue Place is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Pearson Hally A
Bought by
Pearson Donald Stanley and Pearson Roychong Choi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Pearson Holly A and Pearson Donald Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,240
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Donald Stanley | $94,200 | None Available | |
| Pearson Holly A | $151,500 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Holly A | $150,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $83,970 | $29,230 | $54,740 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $83,970 | $29,230 | $54,740 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $83,970 | $29,230 | $54,740 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $61,220 | $15,330 | $45,890 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $61,220 | $15,330 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $61,220 | $15,330 | $45,890 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $49,420 | $12,250 | $37,170 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $49,420 | $12,250 | $37,170 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $49,420 | $12,250 | $37,170 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $42,220 | $10,610 | $31,610 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $42,220 | $10,610 | $31,610 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $42,220 | $10,610 | $31,610 |
| 2013 | $1,322 | $44,450 | $11,165 | $33,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map