5737 Cedar Run Dr Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $471,397 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5737 Cedar Run Dr, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $501,099, approximately $226 per square foot. 5737 Cedar Run Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Pumpkin Center Primary, Pumpkin Center Intermediate, and North Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Habeeb Suzan
Bought by
White John David and White Roxana Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,100
Outstanding Balance
$265,679
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
S Deluca Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Habeeb Musa and Habeeb Suzan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,980
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
C Trac Enterprises Inc
Bought by
S Deluca Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Ctrac Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Digh Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Bought by
C-Trac Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John David | $334,000 | None Available | |
| Habeeb Musa | $220,000 | None Available | |
| S Deluca Custom Homes Inc | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Digh Robert E | $19,000 | None Available | |
| C-Trac Enterprises Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White John David | $300,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Habeeb Musa | $43,980 | |
| Previous Owner | S Deluca Custom Homes Inc | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $438,566 | $46,423 | $392,143 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $441,519 | $46,423 | $395,096 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $441,519 | $46,423 | $395,096 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $271,354 | $28,956 | $242,398 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $271,354 | $28,956 | $242,398 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $271,354 | $28,956 | $242,398 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $271,354 | $28,956 | $242,398 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $240,044 | $27,456 | $212,588 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $240,044 | $27,456 | $212,588 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $240,044 | $27,456 | $212,588 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $240,044 | $27,456 | $212,588 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $242,126 | $40,727 | $201,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map