5737 Washington Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $71,021 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5737 Washington Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $78,255, approximately $67 per square foot. 5737 Washington Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Malin June A
Bought by
Lewis Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,344
Outstanding Balance
$21,889
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$56,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brian J | $38,160 | Ashtabula Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Brian J | $34,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,603 | $18,660 | $2,840 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $547 | $18,660 | $2,840 | $15,820 |
| 2022 | $381 | $14,880 | $2,210 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $384 | $14,880 | $2,210 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $389 | $14,880 | $2,210 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $177 | $10,960 | $2,590 | $8,370 |
| 2018 | $164 | $10,960 | $2,590 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | $211 | $10,960 | $2,590 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $164 | $10,960 | $2,590 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | $160 | $10,960 | $2,590 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | $157 | $10,960 | $2,590 | $8,370 |
| 2013 | $185 | $11,700 | $2,280 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map