NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1920 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 4-minute walk to 7 Avenue (F,G Line)
  • Intercom
  • P.S. 107 John W Kimball Rated A

About This Home

As of June 2023

Charming studio for rent in the heart of Park Slope just steps away from the picturesque Prospect Park. This cozy space features a kitchenette, a comfortable living area, and a bathroom with a clawfoot tub. Ideal for someone seeking a prime location with easy access to nature and city amenities. Enjoy the vibrant neighborhood with trendy cafes, boutique shops, and excellent transportation options nearby. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to live in one of Brooklyn's most coveted neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Zina Raslan

Compass License #10401322227 Listed on: 06/20/2023

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 4-Story Property
  • Intercom

Community Details

  • Park Slope Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/20/23
  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 1089

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1920

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-06-20

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Avenue/8th Avenue
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Park Slope
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1920

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1089
  • Tax Lot: 23

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $78,356 $596,700 $170,100 $426,600
2025 $90,858 $626,850 $170,100 $456,750
2024 $90,858 $726,750 $170,100 $556,650
2023 $85,894 $700,200 $170,100 $530,100
2022 $93,601 $855,000 $170,100 $684,900
2021 $82,321 $697,950 $170,100 $527,850
2019 $58,077 $748,350 $170,100 $578,250
2018 $43,535 $770,400 $39,150 $731,250
2017 $27,529 $424,800 $39,150 $385,650
2016 $20,151 $191,700 $39,150 $152,550
2015 $12,830 $181,800 $39,150 $142,650
2014 $12,830 $154,350 $39,150 $115,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10859982

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01089-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.