574 Avon Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $500,554 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Avon Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $529,639, approximately $373 per square foot. 574 Avon Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Potash Arnold M
Bought by
Riotto Christopher M and Riotto Carrubba-Riotto E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riotto Christopher M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Riotto Christopher M | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riotto Christopher M | $269,750 | |
| Closed | Riotto Christopher M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $267,900 | $168,600 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $8,305 | $267,900 | $168,600 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $198,500 | $123,100 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $198,500 | $123,100 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $198,500 | $123,100 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $198,500 | $123,100 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $6,469 | $198,500 | $123,100 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $198,500 | $123,100 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $6,310 | $189,600 | $116,200 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $189,600 | $116,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $5,953 | $189,600 | $116,200 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $189,600 | $116,200 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map