574 "D" St Hawthorne, NV 89415
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $206,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 "D" St, Hawthorne, NV 89415 and is currently estimated at $188,745, approximately $69 per square foot. 574 "D" St is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Mineral County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Behan Jackolyn
Bought by
Jones Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,837
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$24,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jordan | $170,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jordan | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $32,718 | $6,024 | $26,694 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $32,114 | $6,024 | $26,090 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $29,987 | $6,024 | $23,963 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $23,889 | $6,024 | $17,865 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $23,982 | $6,024 | $17,958 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $24,075 | $6,024 | $18,051 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $23,477 | $6,024 | $17,453 |
| 2018 | $998 | $22,646 | $6,024 | $16,622 |
| 2017 | $986 | $22,320 | $6,024 | $16,296 |
| 2016 | $950 | $22,000 | $6,024 | $15,976 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,842 | $6,024 | $15,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,842 | $6,024 | $15,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map