574 E 15th St Lafayette, OR 97127
Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 E 15th St, Lafayette, OR 97127 and is currently estimated at $572,655, approximately $230 per square foot. 574 E 15th St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Wascher Elementary School, Patton Middle School, and McMinnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Sandoval Mariana
Bought by
Stein Timothy and Stein Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,348
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Hensley James
Bought by
Sandoval Mariana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,591
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hensley James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,746
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Apperson Joe D and Apperson Gwendolyn T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Morgans Vineyard Inc
Bought by
Apperson Ii Joe D and Apperson Gwendolyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage