574 E 300 S Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $682,000
About This Home
Looking for good people that we can trust to live in our 3 bed 1 bath basement apartment. There are full windows that allow lots of natural light. Fun newly finished backyard with a playset, gazebo, firetable, and grass. Would be a perfect place for a couple or small family. Available Jan 1st.
Great location, just down the street from memorial park, peteetneet, and payson canyon. 3 minutes from the freeway.
All utilities included in rent price. (Internet, trash, water, etc)
Deposit is $1000 with $800 refundable.
No smoking/vaping. No pets.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert Bradford | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Gundestrup Garrett | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Brown Robert | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Waite Cleve M | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Waite Cleve Mann | -- | None Available | |
| Waite Cleve M | -- | Wasatch Title Payson |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gundestrup Garrett | $507,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert | $96,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Cleve M | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Cleve M | $114,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $269,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $253,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $258,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $251,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $332,100 | $87,600 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $310,700 | $79,600 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $269,800 | $68,700 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $252,400 | $57,900 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $123,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $120,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $108,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $107,305 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.