574 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,805
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 574 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218. 574 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Bnos Jerusalem of Belz.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,180 | $347,400 | $180,900 | $166,500 |
| 2025 | $5,723 | $320,400 | $180,900 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $266,850 | $180,900 | $85,950 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $285,300 | $180,900 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $280,350 | $180,900 | $99,450 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $263,700 | $180,900 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $238,500 | $180,900 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $35,213 | $26,410 | $8,803 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $34,120 | $29,818 | $4,302 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $31,593 | $29,743 | $1,850 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $29,253 | $27,096 | $2,157 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $27,087 | $25,090 | $1,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map