Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Boylan
Boylan Realty LLC
(541) 561-7017
95 in this area
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $292,000
Recently Remodeled Home! This move-in ready gem has numerous upgrades, including brand-new laminate flooring, roof, garage door, gas water heater, gas range, range hood, bathtub, toilet, bathroom sink and faucet, kitchen sink and faucet, and several updated light fixtures. The garage has been partially converted into a bonus room, awaiting your personal touch. Enjoy outdoor living under the large covered patio, complete with a gas line for your barbecue, and a spacious, fenced-in yard. Don?t miss out on this beautifully updated home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Boylan Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 541-289-0234 License #201213844 Listed on: 07/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David | $215,440 | Pioneer Title | |
| Abercrombie Cindy | $259,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Amos Mark | $116,413 | -- | |
| Gomez Juan | $94,000 | Amerltitle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abercrombie Cindy | $244,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Sold | $259,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $130,600 | $43,460 | $87,140 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $126,800 | $42,200 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $123,110 | $40,970 | $82,140 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $119,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $116,050 | $38,610 | $77,440 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $112,670 | $37,480 | $75,190 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $106,210 | $35,320 | $70,890 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $103,120 | $34,290 | $68,830 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $100,120 | $33,290 | $66,830 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $91,640 | $30,460 | $61,180 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $91,640 | $30,460 | $61,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Boylan
Boylan Realty LLC
(541) 561-7017
95 in this area
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mindy Pinto
MORE Realty
(541) 561-8119
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 24258731
APN: 126454
Ask me questions while you tour the home.