574 Eason Dr Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $704,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Eason Dr, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $641,658, approximately $269 per square foot. 574 Eason Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Quarterfield Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Graziano Phillip and Graziano Mary Louise
Bought by
Graziano Andrea Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,690
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Graziano Phillip J and Graziano Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
10.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziano Andrea Lynn | $200,000 | Progressive Title Corp | |
| Graziano Phillip J | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graziano Andrea Lynn | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Graziano Phillip J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $511,200 | $189,400 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $492,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $472,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $453,600 | $199,400 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $430,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $419,400 | $161,400 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $415,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $411,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $406,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $396,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $386,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map