574 Kellogg St Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,050 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Kellogg St, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $284,263, approximately $355 per square foot. 574 Kellogg St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Schmunk Robert R and Schmunk Susan K
Bought by
Schmunk Family Trust and Schmunk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmunk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $81,300 | $81,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |