574 Main St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,787,557
Studio
--
Bath
8,836
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Main St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently priced at $3,787,557, approximately $428 per square foot. 574 Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Assergi Llc
Bought by
574 Main St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
574 Main Street Development Lp
Bought by
Assergi Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 574 Main St Llc | $2,100,000 | None Available | |
| Assergi Llc | $1,178,378 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Assergi Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Closed | 574 Main St Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,564 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2025 | $2,564 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $20,984 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $20,984 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $20,820 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $20,680 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $20,483 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $20,414 | $237,400 | $40,600 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $17,476 | $217,700 | $40,600 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $15,718 | $189,600 | $40,600 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,000 | $40,600 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,400 | $40,600 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,800 | $40,600 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map