NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
950 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating
  • 3-minute walk to Legion Memorial Park
  • Morningside K-8 Academy Rated 9+
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of August 2017

Location, Location, 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Apartment recently painted, Laminate floors expect bedrooms. In the heart of Upper Eastside of Miami, Plenty of natural light in the unit. Steps from Biscayne Blvd and Public Transportation, Restaurants, Shopping, Starbucks, Biscayne Blvd and Legion Park. Your only minutes from Wynwood's Art vibe by car, Downtown Miami and South Beach. Very big back yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jose Fabre

Dora & Assoc R.E. LLC License #3288811 Listed on: 06/16/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Jose Fabre

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Home Design

  • 950 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • North Facing Home
  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/17/17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00-0000-000-0080

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2017-06-17

• New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex/Tri/Quad-Annual, Multi Family
  • Subdivision Name: North Gate Resub
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 950

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00-0000-000-0080
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: Duplex
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $3 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Rent $2,600 +73.3% --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Price Changed $1,600 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10295640

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.