NOT LISTED FOR SALE

574 S Desert Haven Rd Vail, AZ 85641

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $446,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2021

Last sale price $390,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,762 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Great Room
  • Sycamore Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome to your oasis home! Private cul-du-sac lot, no neighbors on 3 sides. Stunning desert, sunset and mountain views! Desert common area at back and side. Open kitchen w/lots of cabinets, granite counters, cook's island, stainless appliances and closet pantry. Main floor powder room and den/flex room. Large Great Room off kitchen. Upper level laundry room. Split floor plan. Three guest bedrooms and additional full bath. Master suite offers private bath w/ dual vanity and walk-in closet. Back yard paradise w/covered patio, open cobblestone extended patio and turf area. Walking distance to elementary and middle schools. Award winning Vail School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Anderson

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 10/18/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,119

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Sycamore Elementary School
  • Corona Foothills Middle School
  • Cienega High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Oasis Santa Rita HOA
  • Oasis Santa Rita Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,119

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary, Modern
  • Technology: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Smart Panel, Telephone
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: From Parcel: 30524228C/Oasis Santa Rita Lot 91
  • Building Stories: Two
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 160.42
  • Subdivision Restrict C C And Rs: Yes
  • Additional Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan, Shower & Tub
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: East
  • Income Property Current Use: Owner Occupied
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Foyer, High Ceilings 9+, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace Location: None
  • Window Coverings: Stay
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Exhaust Fan, Separate Shower(s), Soaking Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Granite
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Living Areas: Great Room
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Extra Room: Den
  • Combined Sq Ft: 2400.00
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range, Island, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 2400.00

• Guest Facilities: None
  • Landscape Front: Low Care, Sprinkler/Drip, Trees
  • Landscape Rear: Artificial Turf, Low Care, Trees

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport Feat: Attached Garage/Carport, Electric Door Opener
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 2.00
  • Number Of Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Rv Parking: None

Utilities

  • Water: Water Company
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Electric Electric Company: Trico
  • Fire Protection: Included in Taxes
  • Gas Company: Natural
  • Main Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air, Zoned
  • Main Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Maint
  • HOA: Yes
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 40.00

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure, Subdivided
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 51.99
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 52.67
  • Municipality Zoning: Pima County - SP
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2012

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 305-28-4440
  • Taxes: 3119.27
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.3%
Current Estimated Value
$443,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Hansford Brian and Zhao Jing
Bought by
Parfait Dominick Joseph and Parfait Brittany Kathleen
Seller's Agent
John Anderson
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kasey Eggenberg
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Zhao Jing and Hansford Brian E
Bought by
A L Hansford Trust and Hansford

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
List Price
$194,000
Sold Price
$194,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$198,171
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hansford Brian -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Parfait Dominick Joseph $390,000 Equity Title
Parfait Dominick Joseph $390,000 Equity Title Agency
A L Hansford Trust -- None Listed On Document
A L Hansford Trust -- None Listed On Document
Zhao Jing $245,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Hallon Richard L $194,000 Tfnti
Hallon Richard L $194,000 Tfnti
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc $2,242,000 Tfnti
Title Security Agency Of Arizona Inc $2,066,000 Tfnti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zhao Jing $196,000
Previous Owner Hallon Richard L $198,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $390,000 +1.3% $163 / Sq Ft
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $385,000 +57.1% $160 / Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $245,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 For Sale $245,000 +26.3% $102 / Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $194,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2012 05/28/12 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2012 03/19/12 For Sale $194,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,869 $24,963 -- --
2025 $3,869 $23,774 -- --
2024 $3,682 $22,642 -- --
2023 $3,250 $21,564 $0 $0
2022 $3,024 $20,537 $0 $0
2021 $3,245 $19,741 $0 $0
2020 $3,119 $19,741 $0 $0
2019 $3,076 $19,553 $0 $0
2018 $2,878 $17,585 $0 $0
2017 $2,901 $17,585 $0 $0
2016 $2,727 $16,947 $0 $0
2015 $2,649 $16,345 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22126889

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 305-28-4440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.