574 Sanderling Ct Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $615,131 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Sanderling Ct, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $665,033, approximately $272 per square foot. 574 Sanderling Ct is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School and The Meadows School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,227 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $8,501 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $8,425 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $8,371 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $8,141 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $8,150 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $8,359 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $8,348 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $8,492 | $225,500 | $93,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map