Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresia Thompson
Milam & Company Realty
(870) 837-2438
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $207,000
Discover more than what meets the eye! This property transforms into a 3-bedroom, 2-bath haven. Need an office? The auxiliary building comes equipped with a mini-split, full bathroom, and a vast space for whatever you envision—be it a photo studio, cabinet shop, or craft area—the possibilities are endless! The home boasts beautifully refinished hardwood floors, new tiles, exquisite cabinets, modern appliances, and a barn door. Custom work throughout includes granite countertops, a formal dining room, breakfast nook, family room with Gas Logs. Must See!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Zane | $182,500 | Ouachita Abstract & Title | |
| Carson Zane | $182,500 | Ouachita Abstract & Title | |
| U S Bank Trust N A Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Ponder Zelda | $77,000 | -- | |
| Pickett John D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Zane | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Carson Zane | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Sold | $182,500 | -6.4% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $28,840 | $600 | $28,240 |
| 2024 | $591 | $22,420 | $2,000 | $20,420 |
| 2023 | $591 | $20,310 | $2,000 | $18,310 |
| 2022 | $641 | $20,310 | $2,000 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $604 | $20,310 | $2,000 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $560 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $515 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $505 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $890 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $890 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $398 | $17,800 | $2,000 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $363 | $14,250 | $1,400 | $12,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresia Thompson
Milam & Company Realty
(870) 837-2438
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shelia Riley
Century 21 Campbell and Company
(870) 818-6636
34 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24028894
APN: 713-00034-000R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.