574 Slash St Andrews, SC 29510
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Slash St, Andrews, SC 29510 and is currently estimated at $172,995, approximately $116 per square foot. 574 Slash St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Rosemary Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Walter W and Wilson Betty J
Bought by
Jones Robert A and Jones Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $5,249 | $339 | $4,910 |
| 2024 | $796 | $4,560 | $350 | $4,210 |
| 2023 | $754 | $4,560 | $350 | $4,210 |
| 2022 | $702 | $4,560 | $350 | $4,210 |
| 2021 | $588 | $4,564 | $352 | $4,212 |
| 2020 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $46,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $6,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $111,500 | $8,800 | $102,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,500 | $8,800 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map