574 Stors Mill Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Stors Mill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $486,535, approximately $185 per square foot. 574 Stors Mill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Hartweck Mary M and Hartweck Dennis
Bought by
Storm Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,882
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$451,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Diane L | $175,260 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storm Diane L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $88,340 | $30,860 | $57,480 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $82,540 | $17,370 | $65,170 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $82,540 | $17,370 | $65,170 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $69,640 | $19,290 | $50,350 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $69,640 | $19,290 | $50,350 |
| 2020 | $5,097 | $65,090 | $19,150 | $45,940 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $65,090 | $19,150 | $45,940 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $60,650 | $15,350 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $60,650 | $15,350 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $52,000 | $12,500 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $52,000 | $12,500 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $45,620 | $10,740 | $34,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map