574 Upton Rd Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $869,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,010
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Upton Rd, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $839,915, approximately $279 per square foot. 574 Upton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Luedtke August L
Bought by
Loane Frank W and Loane Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Luedtke August L
Bought by
Loane Frank W and Loane Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loane Frank W | -- | -- | |
| Loane Frank W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,906 | $737,000 | $187,600 | $549,400 |
| 2024 | $6,906 | $675,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $614,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $552,900 | $187,600 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $735 | $552,900 | $187,600 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $552,900 | $187,600 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $6,134 | $564,400 | $165,300 | $399,100 |
| 2018 | $735 | $548,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $531,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $735 | $655,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $637,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map