574 Walker Store Rd Ellenboro, NC 28040
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 574 Walker Store Rd, Ellenboro, NC 28040 and is currently estimated at $305,151, approximately $161 per square foot. 574 Walker Store Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cliffside Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Teseniar Mary Jo and Teseniar Donaki
Bought by
Belue Anthony and Belue Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,518
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belue Anthony | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belue Anthony | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belue Anthony | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Belue Anthony | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $243,000 | $32,700 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $15 | $243,000 | $32,700 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $243,000 | $32,700 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $147,100 | $28,100 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $147,100 | $28,100 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $147,100 | $28,100 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $147,100 | $28,100 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $957 | $118,700 | $24,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $924 | $118,700 | $24,000 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,700 | $24,000 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map