$69,000 $16K PRICE DROP
- Land
- 1.12 Acres
- $61,607 per Acre
- TBD County Road 1043
- Unit Lot 1
- Celeste, TX
Estimated payment $2,020/month
Listing Agent
Texan Team Brokerage Phone: 903-222-3478 License #0746164 Listed on: 12/07/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Bonnie Hunt
Texan Team Brokerage Phone: 903-222-3478 License #0739719
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $336,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $290,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $259,220 | $60,000 | $199,220 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $256,030 | $73,920 | $182,110 |
| 2021 | $862 | $44,550 | $44,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $34,980 | $34,980 | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -12.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +66.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $209,999 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Texan Team Real Estate is a Veteran owned real estate brokerage based in Hunt County TX, with locations in McKinney, TX and San Angelo, TX. Click TexanTeam.com or call 903-222-DIRT. Bonnie earned her Bachelor of Science degree and became a registered nurse. But she ultimately found her true calling as a realtor, first in Ohio while managing her family’s real estate investment portfolio and now in Texas. Overall, she has over 17 years of experience and prides herself on a no-pressure demeanor
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21126764
APN: 229663
Ask me questions while you tour the home.