Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Weitlauf
HOMERUN REALTY
(352) 425-3455
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,451 - $237,000
Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home in Ocala Heights. Wood laminate and carpet flooring. Screen enclosed porch. Mature landscaping and trees. Well established quiet neighborhood close to all amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Darrin Wayne | $183,500 | Mcgraw Rauba Mutarelli Pa | |
| Mcconnell Sam M | $53,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $113,600 | Attorney | |
| Oconnell Marsha Ann | $69,000 | Security First Title Partner |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Darrin Wayne | $180,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Marsha Ann | $54,302 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Off Market | $53,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | $53,000 | -15.2% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $163,994 | $28,000 | $135,994 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $162,184 | $28,000 | $134,184 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $158,112 | $28,000 | $130,112 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $95,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $95,653 | $20,000 | $75,653 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $79,105 | $20,000 | $59,105 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $77,736 | $20,000 | $57,736 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $65,819 | $12,000 | $53,819 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $63,145 | $12,000 | $51,145 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $61,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $59,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $57,763 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Weitlauf
HOMERUN REALTY
(352) 425-3455
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Audrey Johns
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
(352) 812-6767
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM403173
APN: 2745-010-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.