5740 Old Middleton Rd Madison, WI 53705
Spring Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 Old Middleton Rd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $393,891, approximately $397 per square foot. 5740 Old Middleton Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $365,500 | $142,200 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $331,400 | $138,100 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $10,696 | $288,200 | $120,100 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $264,400 | $110,200 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $249,400 | $104,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $244,500 | $102,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $224,300 | $93,600 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $213,600 | $87,500 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $201,500 | $82,500 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $182,800 | $74,900 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $4,220 | $182,800 | $74,900 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $4,443 | $182,800 | $71,300 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map