Seller's Agent in 2025
Waylon Huber
Robinhood Realty
(775) 527-0272
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,036 - $470,000
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just 5 miles west of Fallon. Offering 1,646 sqft of comfortable living space, this home features an inviting open floor plan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The heart of the home is a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a bright and airy atmosphere., The master suite is thoughtfully designed with double sinks, a separate shower, and private access to the covered patio, ideal for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings outdoors. Enjoy peaceful living with convenient access to town, this is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robinhood Realty License #B.146400 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staggs David Joel | $465,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smith James R | $205,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Thompson Jimmy L | $170,000 | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $134,838 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $134,838 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Healy Christopher J | $216,500 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Strand William L | $147,700 | Western Nevada Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James R | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jimmy L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Christopher J | $223,644 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -1.9% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $474,000 | +131.2% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2015 03/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | For Sale | $205,000 | +20.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $101,034 | $17,500 | $83,534 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $101,621 | $17,500 | $84,121 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $95,838 | $17,500 | $78,338 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $81,789 | $14,000 | $67,789 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $79,459 | $14,000 | $65,459 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $75,380 | $8,750 | $66,630 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $73,340 | $8,750 | $64,590 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $71,616 | $8,750 | $62,866 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $70,505 | $7,700 | $62,805 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $61,989 | $7,700 | $54,289 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $56,355 | $9,100 | $47,255 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $49,949 | $9,100 | $40,849 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Waylon Huber
Robinhood Realty
(775) 527-0272
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Pentridge
LPT Realty, LLC
(775) 414-9893
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shannon Nelson
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 224-4163
297 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Michael Berney
Berney Realty, LTD
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Loretta Serna
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 225-8019
138 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Ashton
Realty Professionals
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250006545
APN: 008-175-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.