5740 W Cutler Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $302,127 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5740 W Cutler Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $318,532, approximately $230 per square foot. 5740 W Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Roe Cheyenne
Bought by
Zell Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Navis Joshua
Bought by
Zell Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Miller Alisha
Bought by
Zell Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Roe Shawn
Bought by
Zell Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Roe Shawn
Bought by
Zell Randy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Deborah J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zell Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $159,900 | $66,000 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $136,700 | $66,000 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $122,200 | $63,800 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $106,900 | $48,800 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $97,000 | $37,500 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $92,300 | $33,800 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $87,600 | $33,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,000 | $35,700 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $86,000 | $32,100 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map