5741 Forest Ridge Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
Lake Lucerne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,202 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Forest Ridge Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $277,551, approximately $158 per square foot. 5741 Forest Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Alfred Elementary School, Haines City Senior High School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzonis and Agrinzonis Nayadeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,765
Outstanding Balance
$146,905
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzoni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,765
Outstanding Balance
$146,905
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzoni
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzonis | $177,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzoni | $178,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzoni | $179,800 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $179,737 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Marcos Antonio Agrinzonis | $174,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $207,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $176,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $171,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $166,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $161,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $159,303 | $34,000 | $125,303 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $146,774 | $32,000 | $114,774 |
| 2017 | $328 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $13,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $11,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $10,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map