NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,814 - $202,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,293 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5741 Kendon St, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $182,204, approximately $140 per square foot. 5741 Kendon St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Alban Eli and Alban Rachele
Bought by
Davis Donald R
Current Estimated Value
$182,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,411
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71,793

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Lucas Jesse R and Lucas Catherine Ann
Bought by
Alban Eli and Alban Rachele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,411
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71,793

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Jesse R and Menesik Catherine Ann
Bought by
Aldam Eli and Aldam Rachel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Hugh Spiller Timothy and Annette Drema
Bought by
Hatfield Charles R and Hatfield Rochelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Donald R $125,000 Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc
Alban Eli -- Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc
Aldam Eli $80,000 None Available
Lucas Jesse R $70,200 None Available
Hatfield Charles R $109,500 Chelsea Title Agency Of Dayt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Donald R $125,000
Previous Owner Hatfield Charles R $87,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,995 $40,390 $7,360 $33,030
2024 $1,992 $40,390 $7,360 $33,030
2023 $1,992 $40,390 $7,360 $33,030
2022 $1,579 $28,820 $5,260 $23,560
2021 $2,267 $28,820 $5,260 $23,560
2020 $2,465 $28,820 $5,260 $23,560
2019 $2,122 $23,500 $5,260 $18,240
2018 $2,125 $23,500 $5,260 $18,240
2017 $2,061 $23,500 $5,260 $18,240
2016 $2,262 $25,730 $5,260 $20,470
2015 $2,093 $25,730 $5,260 $20,470
2014 $2,093 $25,730 $5,260 $20,470
2012 -- $29,670 $5,250 $24,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.