5741 Partlow Rd Partlow, VA 22534
Estimated Value: $310,116 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Partlow Rd, Partlow, VA 22534 and is currently estimated at $341,279, approximately $252 per square foot. 5741 Partlow Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $169,900 | $56,700 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $169,900 | $56,700 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $152,300 | $51,600 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $152,300 | $51,600 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $148,900 | $46,500 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $148,900 | $46,500 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $141,700 | $39,200 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $141,700 | $39,200 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $142,400 | $36,200 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $142,400 | $36,200 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $31,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $31,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map