5741 Surrey Cir E Davie, FL 33331
Hawke's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,575 - $986,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5741 Surrey Cir E, Davie, FL 33331 and is currently estimated at $840,394, approximately $315 per square foot. 5741 Surrey Cir E is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hawkes Bluff Elementary School, Silver Trail Middle School, and West Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Gemstar Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams E P and Williams E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,160
Outstanding Balance
$18,688
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Ivanhoe Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Gemstar Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams E P | $185,300 | -- | |
| Gemstar Homes Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemstar Homes Inc | $148,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemstar Homes Inc | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,288 | $292,790 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,139 | $285,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $277,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $261,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $253,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $250,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $244,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $234,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $230,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $228,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $226,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,960 | $91,400 | $206,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map