Estimated Value: $288,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5742 Dene Dr, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $319,436, approximately $118 per square foot. 5742 Dene Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Oakshire Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $30,780 | $4,570 | $26,210 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $30,780 | $4,570 | $26,210 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $29,310 | $4,350 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $29,310 | $4,350 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $26,810 | $4,350 | $22,460 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $29,310 | $4,350 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $28,740 | $3,780 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $27,370 | $3,600 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $27,370 | $3,600 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $27,045 | $3,275 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $27,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $27,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map