5743 Clouds Harbor Trail Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $447,515 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5743 Clouds Harbor Trail, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $483,629, approximately $194 per square foot. 5743 Clouds Harbor Trail is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Burkhalter Dean Benjamin and Commander Dudley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,505
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhalter Dean Benjamin | $432,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkhalter Dean Benjamin | $432,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkhalter Dean Benjamin | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Burkhalter Dean Benjamin | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $449,500 | $80,000 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $309,200 | $78,000 | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map