$320,000
$30K PRICE DROP

5743 Regency Ln District Heights, MD 20747

Estimated payment $2,180/month

Total Views 2,973
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Multiple offers received. Please send your best and final by midnight on Monday 5/18. Spacious three-level townhome in District Heights featuring an open main level where a sun-filled living area flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen, plus a convenient half bath. Upstairs offers three well-sized bedrooms and a full bath.
The lower level adds great flexibility with a second living area, a fourth bedroom with walkout access, a full bathroom, and a laundry area—perfect for guests or a home office. Send your offers!

Listing Agent

Gianna Manzella

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 License #5004443 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Off-Street Parking
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17060519926

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,334

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

1,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1920
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1920
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 250.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 640
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 87.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management
  • HOA Name: CROWN MEADOWS ALLIED REALTY CORP.
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1500.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4334.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17060519926
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,410 $291,700 -- --
2024 $4,410 $270,500 -- --
2023 $4,094 $249,300 $60,000 $189,300
2022 $3,927 $238,067 $0 $0
2021 $7,854 $226,833 $0 $0
2020 $3,593 $215,600 $60,000 $155,600
2019 $2,905 $202,867 $0 $0
2018 $3,215 $190,133 $0 $0
2017 $2,828 $177,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $164,133 $0 $0
2015 $2,785 $150,867 $0 $0
2014 $2,785 $137,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $320,000 -2.7% $167 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $329,000 -3.2% $171 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $340,000 -2.9% $177 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $350,000 +11.1% $182 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $315,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Off Market $315,000 -- --
04/10/2022 04/10/22 For Sale $305,999 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $315,000 Wfg National Title
Deed $118,993 --
Deed $101,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $303,289 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,542 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2200730

Bright MLS

APN: 06-0519926

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.