5743 S Dollison Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5743 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $304,206, approximately $155 per square foot. 5743 S Dollison Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Flikkema Eltjen John and Flikkema Geraldine Hilda
Bought by
Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $38,530 | $9,350 | $29,180 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $35,040 | $8,060 | $26,980 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,040 | $8,060 | $26,980 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $34,980 | $8,060 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $34,980 | $8,060 | $26,920 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $31,130 | $8,060 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $31,130 | $8,060 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $26,410 | $6,190 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $24,640 | $6,190 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $24,640 | $6,190 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $24,640 | $6,190 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $23,880 | $6,190 | $17,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map