Estimated Value: $2,177,000 - $2,791,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5743 Wildridge Rd, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $2,436,510, approximately $666 per square foot. 5743 Wildridge Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
The Roger Meyerstein Trust
Bought by
Wheelock G Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Outstanding Balance
$432,265
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,004,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
The Wildridge Qualified Personal Residen
Bought by
The Roger Meyerstein Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Meyerstein Roger J
Bought by
The Wildridge Qualified Personal Residen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Meyerstein Roger J
Bought by
Meyerstein Roger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheelock G Richard | $775,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Roger Meyerstein Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Roger Meyerstein Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Roger Meyerstein Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Roger Meyerstein Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Roger Meyerstein Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Roger Meyerstein Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Wildridge Qualified Personal Residen | -- | None Available | |
| Meyerstein Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheelock G Richard | $581,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,846 | $123,840 | $38,840 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $120,230 | $35,040 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $120,230 | $35,040 | $85,190 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $79,030 | $28,670 | $50,360 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $81,300 | $29,490 | $51,810 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $80,180 | $27,530 | $52,650 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $80,180 | $27,530 | $52,650 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $71,930 | $24,190 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $71,930 | $24,190 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $70,170 | $26,270 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,170 | $26,270 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $59,380 | $27,220 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map