5744 E 63rd Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Warrenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5744 E 63rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $274,593, approximately $141 per square foot. 5744 E 63rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Mardis Matthew C and Mardis Jessica R
Bought by
Hishaw Daniel L and Hishaw Shalinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,984
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Mardis Jessica and Mardis Matthew
Bought by
Mardis Matthew and Mardis Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,760
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Susan Gayle
Bought by
Mardis Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hishaw Daniel L | $211,000 | Titan Title | |
| Mardis Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Mardis Jessica | $145,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $107,500 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hishaw Daniel L | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mardis Matthew | $151,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Mardis Jessica | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,796 | $3,474 | $22,322 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $24,568 | $3,708 | $20,860 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $26,909 | $3,708 | $23,201 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $17,597 | $3,386 | $14,211 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $16,759 | $3,225 | $13,534 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $16,759 | $3,225 | $13,534 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $16,759 | $3,225 | $13,534 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $16,747 | $3,222 | $13,525 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $15,950 | $3,069 | $12,881 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $15,950 | $3,069 | $12,881 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $15,950 | $3,069 | $12,881 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $15,950 | $3,069 | $12,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map