5744 Janet St Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $237,151 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5744 Janet St, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $245,288, approximately $167 per square foot. 5744 Janet St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $99,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $691 | $96,272 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $691 | $93,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $667 | $90,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $656 | $88,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $643 | $86,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $84,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $83,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $588 | $81,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $79,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $590 | $79,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $78,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map