NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5744 Sunset Ct Romulus, NY 14541

Estimated Value: $130,271

0.56 Acre
$232,627 Price per Acre
24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $45,000

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $787 / mo

165 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2017

Level approved building lot overlooking Seneca lake, located in the lakeside community of Lake Shore Landing. Lot features municipal water,sewer, deeded lake access to private beach which includes use of Pavilion, boat ramp and dock, also access to miles of hiking and biking trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Horton

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HO0758115 Listed on: 04/18/2017

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Kay Lang

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200152

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $863

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x232

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453089-001-000-0001-056-110-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$863

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Development Status: Site Plan Filed
  • Property Sub Type: Agriculture
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views, Lake Front, Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Directions: Routes 5 & 20 to Route 96A South to East Lake road, follow to end.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Agriculture,Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.56
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Romulus

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453089-001-000-0001-056-110-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 108X232
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 863.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$49,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-8.16%
Current Estimated Value
$130,271

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,271
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcfarlin Jamie $45,000 --
Brown Raheem S $35,000 Stephen Rossettie
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $45,000 -8.2% --
12/06/2017 12/06/17 For Sale $49,000 0.0% --
10/21/2017 10/21/17 For Sale $49,000 0.0% --
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $49,000 +40.0% --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $35,000 -12.3% -- View Prior Sale
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $39,900 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,109 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2024 $1,109 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2023 $11 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2022 $1,048 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2021 $1,063 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2020 $1,010 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2019 $1,037 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $967 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2017 $970 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2016 $1,679 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2015 -- $30,000 $30,000 $0
2014 -- $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1038699

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453089-001-000-0001-056-110-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.