57449 Mainegra Rd Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57449 Mainegra Rd, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $215,420, approximately $108 per square foot. 57449 Mainegra Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and St. Tammany Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2024 | $39 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2023 | $39 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2021 | $39 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2020 | $39 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $13,986 | $2,000 | $11,986 |
| 2015 | $39 | $14,106 | $2,000 | $12,106 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $14,106 | $2,000 | $12,106 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,106 | $2,000 | $12,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map