5745 Eagle Dr Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $234,983 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5745 Eagle Dr, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $253,996, approximately $178 per square foot. 5745 Eagle Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Wade Peter Andrew and Wade Traci S
Bought by
Shortal Wanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Pace Ent Santa Rosa Cty Inc
Bought by
Cotton Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Cotton Nancy C
Bought by
Wade Peter Andrew and Wade Traci S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortal Wanita | $91,900 | -- | |
| Cotton Nancy C | $4,000 | -- | |
| Wade Peter Andrew | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $105,975 | -- | -- |