5745 Tabor St Arvada, CO 80002
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,754 - $936,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5745 Tabor St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $845,251, approximately $246 per square foot. 5745 Tabor St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Osness Barbara Jo
Bought by
Barb Osness Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Beyer Terry D and Beyer Beverly J
Bought by
Osness Barbara Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barb Osness Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osness Barbara Jo | $147,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osness Barbara Jo | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $75,589 | $47,351 | $28,238 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $55,792 | $37,644 | $18,148 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $55,792 | $37,644 | $18,148 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $56,203 | $35,986 | $20,217 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $56,967 | $36,310 | $20,657 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $56,414 | $36,310 | $20,104 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $56,414 | $36,310 | $20,104 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $52,940 | $35,091 | $17,849 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $52,940 | $35,091 | $17,849 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $44,316 | $11,427 | $32,889 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $34,758 | $19,952 | $14,806 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $25,027 | $11,869 | $13,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map