5745 Wagner Ln West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $2,521,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5745 Wagner Ln, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $1,812,170. 5745 Wagner Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Scholz Mark E
Bought by
Ferguson Anthony A and Ferguson Andrew Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,723
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,802,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Scholz Susan M and Bellehumeur Susan M
Bought by
Scholz Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Anthony A | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Scholz Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Anthony A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scholz Mark E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,482 | $1,564,200 | $861,900 | $702,300 |
| 2024 | $13,166 | $1,564,200 | $861,900 | $702,300 |
| 2023 | $13,386 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2022 | $12,916 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2021 | $14,082 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2020 | $13,639 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2019 | $12,959 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2018 | $12,712 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2017 | $12,676 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2016 | $12,831 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2015 | $13,007 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2014 | $13,007 | $1,020,300 | $610,200 | $410,100 |
| 2013 | $12,282 | $912,300 | $610,200 | $302,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map