NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2015

Current estimated payment $925 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

CHARMING 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME. KITCHEN FEATURES ISLAND . LIVING ROOM HAS FIREPLACE AND TRAY CEILING. CARPET IN BEDROOMS AND CEILING FANS. (measurements not warranted by realtor)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Newton Thompson

New Investors Inc License #0000006098 Listed on: 06/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Henderson

Keller Williams Realty-First Choice License #0995682228

Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,884

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,884 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional Style
  • Number Stories: 1
  • Homebuilder: Unknown Builder / Unlicensed
  • Legal Description: WARD 21 #543 LOT: 170 SUBDIV: GLEN OAKS PARK. 2ND FILING 2014. C/S626080.
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
  • Flooring: Carpet Floor, VinylTile Floor
  • Interior: Ceiling Tray
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: MBR Ceiling Fan
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Display: 2/
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Type: Breakfast Room
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Room Types: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Breakfast Room/Nook, Livingroom
  • Room Types Level1: Bedrm:Additnl (L1), Bedrm:Master (L1), Breakfast Room/Nook (L1), Livingroom (L1)
  • Room 1: Name: LIVINGROOM, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 15x14
  • Room 2: Name: BREAKFAST ROOM/NOOK, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10x7
  • Room 3: Name: BEDRM:MASTER, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11x11
  • Room 4: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 10x10
  • Room 5: Name: BEDRM:ADDITNL, On Level: 1, Dimensions: 11x11
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1226
  • List Price per Living Sq Ft: 53.02
  • List Price T Sq Ft: 53.017944
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 1226
  • Source Sq Ft: APPRAISAL
  • Sq Ft Living: 1226

• Utilities Gas: GAS: None
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 170
  • Estimated Age: 06-10 Years
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x130
  • Map Key: E
  • Map Page: 562
  • Mineral Rights: CONVEYED

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22033-02342375

MLS Schools

  • School System: East Baton Rouge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
List Price
$65,000
Current Estimated Value
$142,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,533
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Gautreaux Sheriff Sid J and Ealy Latisha E
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Appiah & Emery Dev
Bought by
Ealy Latisha E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,624
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alex Beverly -- --
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washin $108,781 --
Bank Of America Na $68,961 --
Ealy Latisha E $124,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alex Beverly $53,600
Previous Owner Ealy Latisha E $89,624
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2015 06/03/15 For Sale $65,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,952 $14,140 $1,210 $12,930
2024 $1,952 $14,140 $1,210 $12,930
2023 $1,959 $14,140 $1,210 $12,930
2022 $1,984 $14,140 $1,210 $12,930
2021 $1,953 $14,140 $1,210 $12,930
2020 $1,973 $14,140 $1,210 $12,930
2019 $1,857 $12,850 $1,100 $11,750
2018 $1,838 $12,850 $1,100 $11,750
2017 $1,838 $12,850 $1,100 $11,750
2016 $202 $8,738 $1,100 $7,638
2015 $729 $12,500 $1,100 $11,400
2014 $1,769 $12,500 $1,100 $11,400
2013 -- $12,500 $1,100 $11,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2015007466

Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

APN: 02342375

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.