$940,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

5746 Bulrush Ct Westerville, OH 43082

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,227 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

49 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this exceptional Harold Noe built home offering a private setting with panoramic views of the Medallion Preserve Golf Course. This spacious residence features three bedrooms and four full baths plus a half bath. The great room showcases coffered ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen includes eat-in and lounging space perfect for entertaining. The formal dining room and first floor den provide elegant and flexible living options. Retreat to the generous master bedroom, complete with a private bathroom featuring separate vanities, walk-in closets, a soaking tub, and a large walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a screened porch, expansive rear patio, first floor laundry, and a lower-level room currently used as an office that offers many possibilities. Golf and social membership options with The Medallion Club include access to the 27-hole golf course, fitness, tennis and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Howells

RE/MAX Town Center License #2009000308 Listed on: 11/07/2025

RE/MAX Town Center

Last Buyer's Agent

John DeFourny

DeFourny, Realtors License #0700399080

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,752

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,227 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 317-421-03-005-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 481-4411

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,752

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Golf CRS Lot, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Golf Club, Indoor Sport Facilty, Outdoor Sports Area, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-428-7444
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Medallion Estates
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 268.29
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: Capitol Property Sol
  • Association Fee: 474.0
  • Phone: 614-481-4411
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WESTERVILLE CSD 2514 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 317-421-03-005-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12752.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$999,900
Sold Price
$940,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-5.99%
Views
1962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Champions Dev Group L P
Bought by
Powrie Frederick H and Powrie Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,768
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $313,333 Great American Title
Deed $111,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $421,768 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $940,000 -6.0% $222 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $999,900 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,752 $256,310 $52,570 $203,740
2023 $12,532 $256,310 $52,570 $203,740
2022 $12,761 $202,450 $40,430 $162,020
2021 $12,889 $202,450 $40,430 $162,020
2020 $12,967 $202,450 $40,430 $162,020
2019 $13,177 $197,720 $40,430 $157,290
2018 $12,774 $197,720 $40,430 $157,290
2017 $6,434 $187,190 $39,800 $147,390
2016 $12,972 $187,190 $39,800 $147,390
2015 $12,868 $187,190 $39,800 $147,390
2014 $12,712 $187,190 $39,800 $147,390
2013 $12,635 $187,190 $39,800 $147,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225042028

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 317-421-03-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.