5746 Crescent Rd Waterford, MI 48327
Estimated Value: $280,413 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5746 Crescent Rd, Waterford, MI 48327 and is currently estimated at $304,853, approximately $188 per square foot. 5746 Crescent Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Knudsen Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Waterford Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Bryson-Lighthall Donna K
Bought by
Bryson-Lighthall Donna K and Revocable Living Trust Of Donna K Bryson-Ligh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryson-Lighthall Donna K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $132,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $126,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $111,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $106,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $100,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $98,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $90,410 | $0 | $0 |