Estimated Value: $417,000 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5746 W Pine Cir, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $451,898, approximately $188 per square foot. 5746 W Pine Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Hight Philip Howell and Hight Julie Christina
Bought by
Hight Family Trust and Hight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Greensfelder Dolores J
Bought by
Hight Philip H and Hight Julie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Greensfelder George B
Bought by
Greensfelder Dolores J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hight Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hight Philip H | $250,000 | Magnas Title Agency Llc | |
| Greensfelder Dolores J | -- | None Available | |
| Greensfelder Dolores J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,068 | $40,554 | $6,987 | $33,567 |
| 2025 | $3,068 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $34,683 | $5,426 | $29,257 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $18,360 | $5,097 | $13,263 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $19,164 | $3,727 | $15,437 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $18,986 | $3,549 | $15,437 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map